Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
From $5.99
Show options
From $4.99
Show options
5-8 Days delivery to USA, Germany, France, Europe, UK, Canada, , Middle East, Scandinavia, Korea & Japan

Language

Shilajit Extract Powder (40% Fulvic Acid)- Asphaltum punjabianum - Shilajeet extract

$14.99

With GST. FREE DELIVERY (in India)


Shilajit extract is powdered form Shilajit. The shilajit powder is used for someone looking for convenience. Highly condense form of shilajit, extract are used in various traditional formations. 

Common Name : Shilajit, Shilajeet,Asphaltum, Black Bitumen,Silajatu,Uerangyum, Perangyum, Uerangyum,Mumijo, mineral pitch, mineral wax,shargai, dorobi, barahshin, baragshun, mumlai, brag zhun, chao-tong, wu ling zhi, baad-a-ghee, and arkhar-tash

Botanical name: Asphaltum punjabianum

Product : Shilajit extract powder

Form available: Powder

Fulvic Acid : 40%+

Ingredient Used: Himalayan/Kashmir Shilajit 

Process: Ayurveda purification and extraction process

Country of Origin: Made in India

Trade : Wholesale 

Brand : TheWholesalerCo

Grade: Food Grade

Speciality: No sugar, No Preservatives, No artificial color or harmful Chemical added

Properties: Fulvic acid,Humic acid,Selenium

Shilajit in different languages are called शिलाजी,ஷிலாஜித், শিলাজিত, ಶಿಲಾಜಿತ್, ശിലാജിത്, శిలాజిత్, شیلاجیت

SKU: WH-10752-1
Do you do Private/White Label packing ?

Yes, we have private label solution. If you wish to have your own branded shilajit, you can reach out to us

Can you send bottles/Jar without TheWholesalerCo Labels ?

Yes, we can send bottles/Jars without TheWholesalerCo Labels.

You just have to email us after you completed your order or add a note instruction "No Label" in the cart while ordering.

What are the different varieties of bottle ?

For 10 g, 20 g, 30 g, 50 g and 100 g bottles, you can choose Golden Cap or Black Cap.

If you have a preference, you can email us or leave a note in the checkout.

Domestic & International Shipping

Domestic Partners:

Delhivery, DTDC, eKart, Ecomm Express

International Shipping Partners:

DHL,UPS, Aramex, Fedex, India Post

What is the shipping cost ?

Domestic (India)

Shipping is free for delivery in India

INTERNATIONAL (Export)

International Shipping is charged based on Destination and Total weight. You will be shown the shipping cost at checkout.

Note : Shipping cost comes down with more weight.

Delivery time

INTERNATIONAL (Export)

Processing time : 1-3 Days

Delivery Time (Express) : 5-8Working days

Delivery (Standard) - 14 to 28 Days

Where do we ship ?

DOMESTIC (India):

We deliver across all postal codes in India.

INTERNATIONAL (Export) :

We export and ship to almost all countries in the world.

Popular markets are United States, United Kingdom (UK), Europe, Canada, China, Australia, France, Germany, Italy, Netherland, Switzerland, Belgium, Austria, Finland, Sweden, Norway, Poland, Denmark, Lithuania, Serbia, Slovakia, Croatia, Greece, Turkey, Kuwait, Israel, UAE, Singapore, Indonesia, Malaysia, Thailand, Vietnam, South Korea, Japan, Egypt, Brazil, South Africa, Kenya, Nepal, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka

What is the expiry time of Shilajit ?

Shilajit has a long expiry time. The expiry of TheWholsalerCo shilajit is 24 months from the date of packing, provided its stored properly in cool and dark place.

How to store shilajit ?

Shilajit should be kept in cool and dark place, away from direct sunlight.

Make sure the shilajit is kept in air tight container.

How to consume shilajit ?

Shilajit Resin and Shilajit Solid can be mixed and consumed with warm/hot water, warm/hot milk, Green tea, Black Coffee or cold smoothie or natural fruit juice.

Taking Shilajit resin/paste : Take the tip of the handle of a spoon or fork, dip it in the shilajit resin bottle and mix the handle in the drink of your choice (as listed above).

For both Shilajit resin and Shilajit solid, Amount to be taken should be in the range of 200-300 mg per intake.

Shilajit solid or hard shilajit can also be taken by making a small pea size portion and keeping in your mouth.

When to consume shilajit ?

Shilajit could be consumed in the morning after work out, breakfast or later in the evening after dinner.

What are side effect of Shilajit ?

Based on medical research, there are no known side effects of shilajit.

However, like everything else in life, things however useful should be consumed in limitation.

If you find any unease, stop taking it and consult a medical professional.

Who shouldn't consume shilajit ?

1. Kids under the age of 18

2. Pregnant women

3. Any person with serious medical condition should consult their doctor before taking shilajit.

Disclaimer

TheWholesalerCo doesn't give medical advice or prescription.

The information given on the website has not been evaluated by FDA, or by us. This data is for basic information purpose only, and is not intended to make a diagnosis, cure, avert or treat any illness or disease. We strongly suggest visiting and consulting a qualified Ayurvedic Practitioner before starting or following any regime.

Cococnut Water Powder@TheWholesalerCo