Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

Promotion
Read more
Free Delivery across India. Cash on Delivery Available. Shipping internationally.

Dried Apricot - Qubani - Khubani - Khumani

Rs.278.00

FREE DELIVERY


Common Name : Fresh dried apricot, Khumani, khubaanee, khubaanee, dried apricot, khubani

Botanical name: Prunus armeniaca

Benefits :

- One cup of dried apricots provides 94% of your body's daily need for Vitamin A and 19% of its iron.

- Have calcium, which strengthens your bones and preserves nerve function.

- Includes magnesium which helps provide relief from muscle spasms and cramps.

- Excellent low-calorie addition to one’s weight loss diet.

- diabetics are advised to eat fresh apricots instead of dried ones as they are high on sugar.

Product : Apricot/Khubani (Wholesale)

HSN CODE : 0813.10

Apricot in different Indian languages are known by खुबानी, பாதாமி பழம், এপ্রিকট, ಏಪ್ರಿಕಾಟ್, ആപ്രിക്കോട്ട്, నేరేడు పండు, خوبانی

SKU: WH-10014
Shipping

All Prepaid Delivery are FREE

COD orders may invite small fee

Domestic Courier Partners : Delhivery, Ekart, Amazon, DTDC

International Shipping Partners:

Fedex, DHL, Aramex, India Post

Delivery time

Orders are processed within 1-2 days

Domestic (India) Time: 3-7 Working days

International Delivery Time : 5-12 Working days