Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
From Rs. 423.00
Show options
From Rs. 230.00
Show options

Garlic Powder - Lehsun - Allium sativum

Rs. 675.00

Common Name : Garlic, Lahsun,Lehsun

Botanical name: Allium sativum

Product : Garlic powder

Form available: Powder

Ingredient Used: Garlic

Process: Dried and powdered

Country of Origin: Made in India

Trade : Wholesale 

Grade: Food Grade

Speciality: No sugar, No Preservatives, No artificial color or harmful Chemical added

Garlic in different languages are called लहसुन, பூண்டு, রসুন, ಬೆಳ್ಳುಳ್ಳಿ, വെളുത്തുള്ളി, వెల్లుల్లి, لہسن

Languages Names
Botanical name Allium sativum
English Garlic
French Ail
German Knoblauch
Spanish Ajo
Italian Aglio
Portuguese Alho
Korean 마늘
Chinese
Japanese ニンニク

 

SKU: WH-10075-1
How to store ?

Keep it in a cool and dry place away from moisture and sunlight. Store the contents in an Airtight Container
after opening the package.

Where do we ship ?

DOMESTIC (India):

We deliver across all postal codes in India.

INTERNATIONAL (Export) :

We export and ship to almost all countries in the world.

Popular markets are United States, United Kingdom (UK), Canada, China, Australia, France, Germany, Italy, Netherland, Switzerland, Belgium, Austria, Finland, Sweden, Norway, Poland, Denmark, Lithuania, Serbia, Slovakia, Croatia, Greece, Turkey, Kuwait, Israel, UAE, Singapore, Indonesia, Malaysia, Thailand, Vietnam, South Korea, Japan, Canada, Egypt, Brazil, South Africa, Kenya, Nepal, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka

Domestic and International Shipping

Domestic Courier Partners : Delhivery, Ekart, Amazon, DTDC

International Shipping Partners:

DHL, Aramex, Fedex, India Post

Delivery time

DOMESTIC (India)

Processing time : 1-2 Days

Delivery Time: 3-7 Working days

INTERNATIONAL (Export)

Processing time : 2-4 Days

Delivery Time : 5-12 Working days

Do you have COD ?

No, we don't have Cash on Delivery (COD).

Is Delivery free ?

DOMESTIC (India)

Yes, All deliveries are free.

INTERNATIONAL (Export)

International Shipping is charged based on Destination and total weight. You will be shown the shipping cost at checkout.

Note : Shipping gradually cost comes down as weight increases.

Disclaimer

TheWholesalerCo doesn't give medical advice or prescription.

The information given on the website has not been evaluated by FDA, or by us. This data is for basic information purpose only, and is not intended to make a diagnosis, cure, avert or treat any illness or disease. We strongly suggest visiting and consulting a qualified Ayurvedic Practitioner before starting or following any regime.

Vegetable Powders in our daily life

How can you use vegetable powders ?

Vegetable powders can be a versatile and convenient ingredient to use in various culinary creations. Here are some smart ways to utilize vegetable powders:

  1. Flavoring Soups and Sauces: Vegetable powders can enhance the flavor of soups, stews, and sauces. They can be added directly to the liquid or mixed with a small amount of water before incorporating them into your dish.
  2. Seasoning Meat and Poultry: Sprinkle vegetable powders on meats or poultry before cooking to add depth of flavor. They work particularly well with grilled or roasted dishes.
  3. Boosting Smoothies and Juices: Add a teaspoon or two of vegetable powder to your smoothies or freshly squeezed juices for an extra nutritional boost. This is a great way to incorporate vegetables into your diet, especially if you're not a fan of eating them whole.
  4. Baking: Vegetable powders can be used in baking to add color, flavor, and nutritional value. For example, carrot powder can be used in carrot cakes or muffins, while spinach powder can be added to bread or pasta dough.
  5. Making Seasoning Blends: Create your own seasoning blends by combining vegetable powders with herbs, spices, and salt. This can be used as a versatile seasoning for various dishes, such as roasted vegetables, grilled meats, or popcorn.
  6. Homemade Pasta and Noodles: Incorporate vegetable powders into your pasta or noodle dough to create vibrant-colored and nutritious options. Beet powder can give a beautiful pink hue, while spinach powder can add a vibrant green color.
  7. Salad Dressings and Dips: Mix vegetable powders with other ingredients like olive oil, vinegar, yogurt, or mayonnaise to create flavorful dressings and dips. Experiment with different combinations to find your favorite flavor profiles.
  8. Sprinkling on Snacks: Sprinkle vegetable powders on popcorn, roasted nuts, or homemade kale chips to add a burst of flavor and nutrition to your snacks.
  9. Marinades and Rubs: Combine vegetable powders with herbs, spices, and other ingredients to create marinades and rubs for meats, tofu, or vegetables. Let the flavors infuse for a while before cooking for a delicious result.
  10. Garnishing and Presentation: Use vegetable powders as a colorful garnish to add visual appeal to your dishes. Sprinkle them lightly over salads, roasted vegetables, or creamy soups to create an attractive presentation.

Remember to adjust the quantities of vegetable powders according to your taste preferences and the intensity of flavor you desire. Enjoy experimenting with different combinations to discover unique and delicious ways to incorporate vegetable powders into your meals.

Disclaimer : The content provided on this website is for informational purposes only
and should not be considered medical advice. It is not intended to
diagnose, treat, or cure any medical condition. Always consult with a
qualified healthcare professional before making any healthcare decisions
or embarking on a new treatment plan.

Chaksoo Seeds@TheWholesalerCo

THE WHOLESALER CO

Bringing India to you

Turmeric@TheWholesalerCo