Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

Promotion
Read more
We ship to US, Europe, UK, Australia, Middle East, Latin America and East Asia

GUGGUL GUM - Resin and Gum - Gugul Gond | Wholesale price 1 Kg, 5 Kg

748.00

FREE DELIVERY


Common Name :Guggul,Gugul,Gugal,Shallaki, Maishakshi, Gulgulu,Guggal

Botanical name: Commiphora wightii

Product : Babul Gond/Gum

Form available: Lump

Country of Origin: India

Trade : Wholesale 

Traditional Uses : Gum guggul is used as incense, to make lacquers, varnishes, and ointments, as a fixative in perfumes, and in medicine

Gum guggul has been used to treat dysmenorrhea, dyspepsia, endometritis, hypercholesteremia, hypertension, impotence, bronchitis, caries, catarrh, gingivitis, hay fever, hysteria, inflammation, laryngitis, lochia, mania, pharyngitis, phthisis, sores, sore throat, stimulant, tonsillitis, tumors, wounds bone fractures, gout, scrofula, sciatica, facial paralysis, diplegia, leprosy, leucoderma, pectoral disorders, otorrhea, epilepsy, fever, strangury, hemorrhoids, dysmenorrheal, amenorrhea, ulcers, anemia, coronary, thrombosis, stomatopathy, pharyngopathy, spermatorrhea, urinary calculus, diabetes, trichosis, to enhance phagocytosis, to increase leukocytes, to induce abortion, and as a tonic for the uterus.

Modern Uses : Modern therapeutic uses of guggul include nervous diseases, hemiplegia, leprosy, marasmus, musclespasms, neuralgia, ophthalmia, pyelitis, pyorrhea, scrofula, skin disorders, spongy gums, ulcerative pharyngitis, hypertension, ischemia,hypertension, and urinary disorders. The Ayurvedic herb Inula racemosa, in combination with C. mukul, is used to reduce chest pain and dyspnea of angina.

Research studies showed that guggul is effective against aspects of cardiovascular disease. Guggul reduced the stickiness of platelets, and Gugulipid was shown to be an efficacious and cost effective treatment of hyperlipoproteinemia.

Source : Indian Institute of Natural Resins & Gums
SKU: WH-10450
How to store ?

Keep it in a cool and dry place away from moisture and sunlight. Store the contents in an Airtight Container
after opening the package.

Where do we ship ?

DOMESTIC (India):

We deliver across all postal codes in India.

INTERNATIONAL (Export) :

We export and ship to almost all countries in the world.

Popular markets are United States, United Kingdom (US), China, Australia, France, Germany, Italy, Netherland, Switzerland, Belgium, Austria, Finland, Sweden, Norway, Poland, Denmark, Lithuania, Serbia, Greece, Turkey, Kuwait, Israel, UAE, Singapore, Indonesia, Malaysia, Thailand, Vietnam, South Korea, Japan, Canada, Egypt, Brazil, South Africa, Kenya, Nepal, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka

Domestic and International Shipping

Domestic Courier Partners : Delhivery, Ekart, Amazon, DTDC

International Shipping Partners:

DHL, Aramex, Fedex, India Post

Delivery time

DOMESTIC (India)

Processing time : 1-2 Days

Delivery Time: 3-7 Working days

INTERNATIONAL (Export)

Processing time : 2-4 Days

Delivery Time : 5-12 Working days

Disclaimer

TheWholesalerCo doesn't give medical advice or prescription.

The information given on the website has not been evaluated by FDA, or by us. This data is for basic information purpose only, and is not intended to make a diagnosis, cure, avert or treat any illness or disease. We strongly suggest visiting and consulting a qualified Ayurvedic Practitioner before starting or following any regime.

Do you have COD ?

No, we don't have Cash on Delivery (COD).

Is Delivery free ?

DOMESTIC (India)

Yes, All deliveries are free.

INTERNATIONAL (Export)

International Shipping is charged based on Destination and total weight. You will be shown the shipping cost at checkout.

Note : Shipping gradually cost comes down as weight increases.