Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
From Rs.485.00
Show options
From Rs.286.00
Show options
We ship to US, Europe, UK, Canada, Australia, Middle East, Scandinavia, Korea & Japan

Haritaki Powder - Harad - Terminalia chebula

Rs.291.00

FREE DELIVERY


Common Name : Haritaki,Harad, Kadukkai,Karakkaya,Indian hog plum, Terminalia chebula

Botanical name: Terminalia chebula

Product : Haritaki powder

Form available: Powder/Churan

Ingredient Used: Haritaki Fruit 

Process: Dried and powdered

Country of Origin: Made in India

Trade : Wholesale 

Grade: Food Grade

Speciality: Made from Pure, Authentic and Original herbs. No sugar, No Preservatives, No artificial color or Chemical added

Properties: Haritaki is a source of vitamin C, manganese, selenian, potassium, iron and copper. It also contains plant chemicals like – tannic acid, gallic acid, palmitic acid, stearic acid and behenic acid

Haritaki in different languages are called हरीतकी, ஹரிடகி, হরীতকী, ಅಳಲೆ, ഹരിതകി, హరితకి, ہریتکی

At TheWholesalerCo, buy Haritaki Powder,Harad,Terminalia chebula at wholesale or bulk prices (500 g, 1 Kg). Buy Indian herbal powders, Ayurveda churan, Jadi booti churan made of authentic and rare herbs, leaves(patti), roots(mool/Jadd), seeds(beej), bark(chaal), flowers(phool) at thewholesaler.in

SKU: WH-10058
How to store ?

Keep it in a cool and dry place away from moisture and sunlight. Store the contents in an Airtight Container
after opening the package.

Where do we ship ?

DOMESTIC (India):

We deliver across all postal codes in India.

INTERNATIONAL (Export) :

We export and ship to almost all countries in the world.

Popular markets are United States, United Kingdom (UK), Canada, China, Australia, France, Germany, Italy, Netherland, Switzerland, Belgium, Austria, Finland, Sweden, Norway, Poland, Denmark, Lithuania, Serbia, Slovakia, Croatia, Greece, Turkey, Kuwait, Israel, UAE, Singapore, Indonesia, Malaysia, Thailand, Vietnam, South Korea, Japan, Canada, Egypt, Brazil, South Africa, Kenya, Nepal, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka

Domestic and International Shipping

Domestic Courier Partners : Delhivery, Ekart, Amazon, DTDC

International Shipping Partners:

DHL, Aramex, Fedex, India Post

Delivery time

DOMESTIC (India)

Processing time : 1-2 Days

Delivery Time: 3-7 Working days

INTERNATIONAL (Export)

Processing time : 2-4 Days

Delivery Time : 5-12 Working days

Disclaimer

TheWholesalerCo doesn't give medical advice or prescription.

The information given on the website has not been evaluated by FDA, or by us. This data is for basic information purpose only, and is not intended to make a diagnosis, cure, avert or treat any illness or disease. We strongly suggest visiting and consulting a qualified Ayurvedic Practitioner before starting or following any regime.

Do you have COD ?

No, we don't have Cash on Delivery (COD).

Is Delivery free ?

DOMESTIC (India)

Yes, All deliveries are free.

INTERNATIONAL (Export)

International Shipping is charged based on Destination and total weight. You will be shown the shipping cost at checkout.

Note : Shipping gradually cost comes down as weight increases.