Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
From Rs.485.00
Show options
From Rs.286.00
Show options
We ship to US, Europe, UK, Canada, Australia, Middle East, Scandinavia, Korea & Japan

Jamun Powder - Syzygium cumini

Rs.440.00

FREE DELIVERY


Common Name :Jamun,Kala Jam Gumra,Nerale Hannina Hudi,Naval, Perinnaral, Neredam, Naval Pazham,Neredu Pandu

Botanical name: Syzygium cumini

Product : Jamun powder

Form available: Powder

Ingredient Used: Jamun fruit/pulp 

Process: Spray Dried

Country of Origin: Made in India

Trade : Wholesale 

Brand : TheWholesalerCo

Grade: Food Grade

Speciality: No sugar, No Preservatives, No artificial color or harmful Chemical added

Properties: Jamun is rich in protein, fibre, antioxidants, calcium, iron, phosphorous, potassium, manganese, vitamin C and B6 and several other nutrients. 

Jamun in different languages are called जामुन, ஜாமூன், জামুন, ಜಾಮೂನ್, ജാമുൻ, జామున్, جامن

Languages Names
Botanical name Syzygium cumini
English Jamun
French Jamun
German Jamun
Spanish Jamun
Italian Jamun
Portuguese Jamun
Korean 자문
Chinese 贾蒙
Japanese ジャムン

 

SKU: WH-10060
How to store ?

Keep it in a cool and dry place away from moisture and sunlight. Store the contents in an Airtight Container
after opening the package.

Where do we ship ?

DOMESTIC (India):

We deliver across all postal codes in India.

INTERNATIONAL (Export) :

We export and ship to almost all countries in the world.

Popular markets are United States, United Kingdom (UK), Canada, China, Australia, France, Germany, Italy, Netherland, Switzerland, Belgium, Austria, Finland, Sweden, Norway, Poland, Denmark, Lithuania, Serbia, Slovakia, Croatia, Greece, Turkey, Kuwait, Israel, UAE, Singapore, Indonesia, Malaysia, Thailand, Vietnam, South Korea, Japan, Canada, Egypt, Brazil, South Africa, Kenya, Nepal, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka

Domestic and International Shipping

Domestic Courier Partners : Delhivery, Ekart, Amazon, DTDC

International Shipping Partners:

DHL, Aramex, Fedex, India Post

Delivery time

DOMESTIC (India)

Processing time : 1-2 Days

Delivery Time: 3-7 Working days

INTERNATIONAL (Export)

Processing time : 2-4 Days

Delivery Time : 5-12 Working days

Disclaimer

TheWholesalerCo doesn't give medical advice or prescription.

The information given on the website has not been evaluated by FDA, or by us. This data is for basic information purpose only, and is not intended to make a diagnosis, cure, avert or treat any illness or disease. We strongly suggest visiting and consulting a qualified Ayurvedic Practitioner before starting or following any regime.

Do you have COD ?

No, we don't have Cash on Delivery (COD).

Is Delivery free ?

DOMESTIC (India)

Yes, All deliveries are free.

INTERNATIONAL (Export)

International Shipping is charged based on Destination and total weight. You will be shown the shipping cost at checkout.

Note : Shipping gradually cost comes down as weight increases.