Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
From Rs.485.00
Show options
From Rs.286.00
Show options
We ship to US, Europe, UK, Canada, Australia, Middle East, Scandinavia, Korea & Japan

Pomegranate Peel Powder - Punica granatum - Anar Chilka

Rs.334.00

FREE DELIVERY


Common Name : Pomegranate, Anaar, Anar

Botanical name: Punica granatum

Product : Pomegranate peel powder  

Form available: Powder

Ingredient Used: Pomegranate peel/skin

Process: Dehydrated and powdered

Country of Origin: Made in India

Trade : Wholesale 

Brand : Not Applicable

Grade: Food Grade

Speciality: Made from Pure, Authentic and Original herbs. No sugar, No Preservatives, No artificial color or Chemical added

Properties: Pomegranate peel is an excellent source of phenolic compounds (flavonoids, phenolic acids and tannins), protein and bioactive peptides and polysaccharides, among other

Pomegranate in different languages are called अनार, மாதுளை, ডালিম, ದಾಳಿಂಬೆ, മാതളനാരകം, దానిమ్మ, انار

At TheWholesalerCo, buy pure Pomegranate Peel Powder,Punica granatum,Anar Chilka at wholesale or bulk prices (500 g, 1 Kg). Buy Indian herbal powders, Ayurveda churan, Jadi booti churan made of authentic and rare herbs, leaves(patti), roots(mool/Jadd), seeds(beej), bark(chaal), flowers(phool) at thewholesaler.in

SKU: WH-10052
How to store ?

Keep it in a cool and dry place away from moisture and sunlight. Store the contents in an Airtight Container
after opening the package.

Where do we ship ?

DOMESTIC (India):

We deliver across all postal codes in India.

INTERNATIONAL (Export) :

We export and ship to almost all countries in the world.

Popular markets are United States, United Kingdom (UK), Canada, China, Australia, France, Germany, Italy, Netherland, Switzerland, Belgium, Austria, Finland, Sweden, Norway, Poland, Denmark, Lithuania, Serbia, Slovakia, Croatia, Greece, Turkey, Kuwait, Israel, UAE, Singapore, Indonesia, Malaysia, Thailand, Vietnam, South Korea, Japan, Canada, Egypt, Brazil, South Africa, Kenya, Nepal, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka

Domestic and International Shipping

Domestic Courier Partners : Delhivery, Ekart, Amazon, DTDC

International Shipping Partners:

DHL, Aramex, Fedex, India Post

Delivery time

DOMESTIC (India)

Processing time : 1-2 Days

Delivery Time: 3-7 Working days

INTERNATIONAL (Export)

Processing time : 2-4 Days

Delivery Time : 5-12 Working days

Disclaimer

TheWholesalerCo doesn't give medical advice or prescription.

The information given on the website has not been evaluated by FDA, or by us. This data is for basic information purpose only, and is not intended to make a diagnosis, cure, avert or treat any illness or disease. We strongly suggest visiting and consulting a qualified Ayurvedic Practitioner before starting or following any regime.

Do you have COD ?

No, we don't have Cash on Delivery (COD).

Is Delivery free ?

DOMESTIC (India)

Yes, All deliveries are free.

INTERNATIONAL (Export)

International Shipping is charged based on Destination and total weight. You will be shown the shipping cost at checkout.

Note : Shipping gradually cost comes down as weight increases.