Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

Promotion
Read more
We ship to US, Europe, UK, Australia, Middle East, Latin America and East Asia

Aak ka Phool - Aakh Phool -Safed Aak- Madar - Calotropis Gigantea

487.00

FREE DELIVERY


Botanical name : Calotropis Gigantea
Other Names : Aak ka Phool, Dry Aakh Phool, Madar,Calotropis Procera, Arka, Sadef aak, Aak flower, Aaknad, Ushar, Kharak, Neela Eukku, Rubber tree, Sodom apple, Toolaphala (Blue flower)
Product form : Raw herb, Whole flower
Shipping : Free
COD : Available

Benefits :
  • Aak flower is used for making Herbal Ayurvedic Medicines.
  • It is used for digestive disorders including diarrhea, constipation and stomach ulcers.
  • For painful conditions including toothache, cramps, and joint pain.
  • It is used to treat wounds, tumor, piles, cough, vomiting etc.
  • And for parasitic infections including elephantiasis and worms.
  • Aak is used to cure swelling in the body, and to remove the inflammation.

Specialty : 

  • No Artificial Colors, Fresh & Pure.
  • Free from Harmful chemicals, pesticides & no additives.
  • 100% pure and genuine product.
  • Packaged in most Hygienic Environment.
  • Product is Vegetarian.

Country of Origin : India

Buy Aak ka Phool, Aakh Phool, Madar, Calotropis Procera, Sadef aak, dry Aak flower at wholesale or bulk prices.
SKU: WH-10155
How to store ?

Keep it in a cool and dry place away from moisture and sunlight. Store the contents in an Airtight Container
after opening the package.

Where do we ship ?

DOMESTIC (India):

We deliver across all postal codes in India.

INTERNATIONAL (Export) :

We export and ship to almost all countries in the world.

Popular markets are United States, United Kingdom (US), China, Australia, France, Germany, Italy, Netherland, Switzerland, Belgium, Austria, Finland, Sweden, Norway, Poland, Denmark, Lithuania, Serbia, Greece, Turkey, Kuwait, Israel, UAE, Singapore, Indonesia, Malaysia, Thailand, Vietnam, South Korea, Japan, Canada, Egypt, Brazil, South Africa, Kenya, Nepal, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka

Domestic and International Shipping

Domestic Courier Partners : Delhivery, Ekart, Amazon, DTDC

International Shipping Partners:

DHL, Aramex, Fedex, India Post

Delivery time

DOMESTIC (India)

Processing time : 1-2 Days

Delivery Time: 3-7 Working days

INTERNATIONAL (Export)

Processing time : 2-4 Days

Delivery Time : 5-12 Working days

Disclaimer

TheWholesalerCo doesn't give medical advice or prescription.

The information given on the website has not been evaluated by FDA, or by us. This data is for basic information purpose only, and is not intended to make a diagnosis, cure, avert or treat any illness or disease. We strongly suggest visiting and consulting a qualified Ayurvedic Practitioner before starting or following any regime.

Do you have COD ?

No, we don't have Cash on Delivery (COD).

Is Delivery free ?

DOMESTIC (India)

Yes, All deliveries are free.

INTERNATIONAL (Export)

International Shipping is charged based on Destination and total weight. You will be shown the shipping cost at checkout.

Note : Shipping gradually cost comes down as weight increases.