Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
From Rs.542.29
Show options
From Rs.269.90
Show options
5-8 Days delivery to USA, Germany, France, Europe, UK, Canada, , Middle East, Scandinavia, Korea & Japan

Language

Amla Powder - Phyllanthus Emblica - Amalaki

Rs.427.14 Rs.433.33

FREE DELIVERY (in India)


Common Name : Amla/Indian Gooseberry,  Amalaki

Botanical name: Phyllanthus emblica

Product : Amla powder

Form available: Powder

Ingredient Used: Amla fruit

Process: Dehydrated and powdered

Country of Origin: Made in India

Trade : Wholesale 

Grade: Food Grade

Speciality: No sugar, No Preservatives, No artificial color or harmful Chemical added

Properties: Rich in vitamin A,vitamin E,vitamin C, calcium, Iron, flavonoids, anthocyanins and antioxidants

Pineapple in different languages are called आँवला, ஆம்லா, আমলা, ಆಮ್ಲಾ, അംല, ఆమ్లా, آملہ 

Languages Names
Botanical name Phyllanthus emblica
English Amla
French Amla
German Amla
Spanish Amla
Italian Amla
Portuguese Amla
Korean 암라
Chinese 反洗钱法
Japanese アムラ

 

Shop Phyllanthus emblica as powder,seeds,dried,oil,roots,stems,leaves, dehydrated,roots,flowers,fruits,herbs,ayurveda and other forms at wholesale prices at TheWholesalerCo

SKU: WH-10041
How to store ?

Keep it in a cool and dry place away from moisture and sunlight. Store the contents in an Airtight Container
after opening the package.

Where do we ship ?

DOMESTIC (India):

We deliver across all postal codes in India.

INTERNATIONAL (Export) :

We export and ship to almost all countries in the world.

Popular markets are United States, United Kingdom (UK), Canada, China, Australia, France, Germany, Italy, Netherland, Switzerland, Belgium, Austria, Finland, Sweden, Norway, Poland, Denmark, Lithuania, Serbia, Slovakia, Croatia, Greece, Turkey, Kuwait, Israel, UAE, Singapore, Indonesia, Malaysia, Thailand, Vietnam, South Korea, Japan, Canada, Egypt, Brazil, South Africa, Kenya, Nepal, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka

Domestic and International Shipping

Domestic Courier Partners : Delhivery, Ekart, Amazon, DTDC

International Shipping Partners:

DHL, Aramex, Fedex, India Post

Delivery time

DOMESTIC (India)

Processing time : 1-2 Days

Delivery Time: 3-7 Working days

INTERNATIONAL (Export)

Processing time : 2-4 Days

Delivery Time : 5-12 Working days

Do you have COD ?

No, we don't have Cash on Delivery (COD).

Is Delivery free ?

DOMESTIC (India)

Yes, All deliveries are free.

INTERNATIONAL (Export)

International Shipping is charged based on Destination and total weight. You will be shown the shipping cost at checkout.

Note : Shipping gradually cost comes down as weight increases.

Disclaimer

TheWholesalerCo doesn't give medical advice or prescription.

The information given on the website has not been evaluated by FDA, or by us. This data is for basic information purpose only, and is not intended to make a diagnosis, cure, avert or treat any illness or disease. We strongly suggest visiting and consulting a qualified Ayurvedic Practitioner before starting or following any regime.

Uses of Fruit Powders

Fruit powders can be a versatile and convenient way to add natural fruit flavors and nutritional benefits to a variety of dishes and recipes. Here are some ways you can use fruit powders:

  1. Smoothies and Shakes: Add a spoonful of fruit powder to your favorite smoothie or shake for an extra burst of flavor. It can enhance the taste of both fruit-based and non-fruit-based beverages.
  2. Baking: Fruit powders can be used in baking recipes to infuse fruit flavors into cakes, muffins, cookies, and more. Mix the powder into the dry ingredients or dissolve it in a small amount of liquid before incorporating it into the batter.
  3. Yogurt and Oatmeal: Sprinkle fruit powder over plain yogurt or stir it into cooked oatmeal for a fruity twist. It can also be mixed with granola or cereal for added flavor.
  4. Sauces and Dressings: Incorporate fruit powders into homemade sauces and dressings. They can bring a unique fruitiness to vinaigrettes, marinades, and fruit-based dipping sauces.
  5. Desserts: Use fruit powders to flavor icings, frostings, and whipped creams. They can also be dusted over cakes, pies, or other desserts as a natural and colorful garnish.
  6. Jams and Preserves: When making homemade jams or preserves, fruit powders can intensify the fruit flavor. Mix the powder with the fruit before cooking it down to create a concentrated flavor profile.
  7. Beverages: Aside from smoothies, fruit powders can be stirred into water, tea, lemonade, or cocktails to create refreshing fruit-infused drinks.
  8. Ice Cream and Popsicles: Mix fruit powder into ice cream bases or popsicle molds for a fruity frozen treat. The powder can be blended into the mixture or sprinkled on top for added flavor and visual appeal.

Remember to start with a small amount of fruit powder and adjust to taste, as the intensity can vary depending on the brand and type of fruit powder. Additionally, store your fruit powders in a cool, dry place to maintain their freshness and quality.

Disclaimer : The content provided on this website is for informational purposes only
and should not be considered medical advice. It is not intended to
diagnose, treat, or cure any medical condition. Always consult with a
qualified healthcare professional before making any healthcare decisions
or embarking on a new treatment plan.

Himalayan Shilajit@TheWholesalerCo

THE WHOLESALER CO

Bringing India to you

Beetel Nut@TheWholesalerCo

Hi there

Welcome Guest
We typically reply within minutes
James
Hello! James here from Support team,this is sample text. Original text will display as per app dashboard settings