Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
From Rs.485.00
Show options
From Rs.286.00
Show options
We ship to US, Europe, UK, Canada, Australia, Middle East, Scandinavia, Korea & Japan

Orange - Citrus x sinensis - Santara

Rs.389.00 Rs.500.00

FREE DELIVERY


Common Name : Orange, santara

Botanical name: Citrus x sinensis   

Product : Spray dried orange powder 

Form available: Powder

Ingredient Used: Orange juice

Process: Spray dried

Country of Origin: India

Trade : Wholesale

Grade: Food Grade

Speciality: No sugar, No Preservatives, No artificial color or harmful Chemical added

Properties: Oranges are rich in vitamin C and folate; provide smaller amounts of other nutrients, including calcium, potassium, and thiamine (vitamin B1)

Orange in different languages are called संतरा, ஆரஞ்சு, কমলা, ಕಿತ್ತಳೆ, ഓറഞ്ച്, నారింజ, రంగు, کینو

Languages Names
Botanical name Citrus x sinensis
English Orange
French Orange
German die Apfelsine
Spanish Naranja
Italian Arancia
Portuguese Laranja
Korean 주황색
Chinese 橙子
Japanese オレンジ

 

SKU: WH-10054
How to store ?

Keep it in a cool and dry place away from moisture and sunlight. Store the contents in an Airtight Container
after opening the package.

Where do we ship ?

DOMESTIC (India):

We deliver across all postal codes in India.

INTERNATIONAL (Export) :

We export and ship to almost all countries in the world.

Popular markets are United States, United Kingdom (UK), Canada, China, Australia, France, Germany, Italy, Netherland, Switzerland, Belgium, Austria, Finland, Sweden, Norway, Poland, Denmark, Lithuania, Serbia, Slovakia, Croatia, Greece, Turkey, Kuwait, Israel, UAE, Singapore, Indonesia, Malaysia, Thailand, Vietnam, South Korea, Japan, Canada, Egypt, Brazil, South Africa, Kenya, Nepal, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka

Domestic and International Shipping

Domestic Courier Partners : Delhivery, Ekart, Amazon, DTDC

International Shipping Partners:

DHL, Aramex, Fedex, India Post

Delivery time

DOMESTIC (India)

Processing time : 1-2 Days

Delivery Time: 3-7 Working days

INTERNATIONAL (Export)

Processing time : 2-4 Days

Delivery Time : 5-12 Working days

Disclaimer

TheWholesalerCo doesn't give medical advice or prescription.

The information given on the website has not been evaluated by FDA, or by us. This data is for basic information purpose only, and is not intended to make a diagnosis, cure, avert or treat any illness or disease. We strongly suggest visiting and consulting a qualified Ayurvedic Practitioner before starting or following any regime.

Do you have COD ?

No, we don't have Cash on Delivery (COD).

Is Delivery free ?

DOMESTIC (India)

Yes, All deliveries are free.

INTERNATIONAL (Export)

International Shipping is charged based on Destination and total weight. You will be shown the shipping cost at checkout.

Note : Shipping gradually cost comes down as weight increases.