Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
From 485.00
Show options
From 286.00
Show options
We ship to US, Europe, UK, Canada, Australia, Middle East, Scandinavia, Korea & Japan

Tomato Powder - Solanum lycopersicum

377.00

FREE DELIVERY


Common Name : Tomato, Tamatar

Botanical name: Solanum lycopersicum

Product : Spray dried Tomato powder 

Form available: Powder

Ingredient Used: Tomato fruit

Process: Spray dried

Country of Origin: Made in India

Trade : Wholesale 

Brand : ThewholesalerCo

Grade: Food Grade

Speciality: No sugar,No Preservatives,No artificial color or Chemical added

Properties: Tomato is rich source of vitamins, minerals, phenolic content, flavonoid groups, dietary fibers, proteins and a large number of antioxidant compounds

Tomato in different languages are called टमाटर, தக்காளி, টমেটো, ಟೊಮೆಟೊ, തക്കാളി, టొమాటో, ٹماٹر

Languages Names
Botanical name Solanum lycopersicum
English Tomato
French Tomate
German Tomate
Spanish Tomate
Italian Pomodoro
Portuguese Tomate
Korean 토마토
Chinese 番茄
Japanese トマト

 

SKU: WH-10079
How to store ?

Keep it in a cool and dry place away from moisture and sunlight. Store the contents in an Airtight Container
after opening the package.

Where do we ship ?

DOMESTIC (India):

We deliver across all postal codes in India.

INTERNATIONAL (Export) :

We export and ship to almost all countries in the world.

Popular markets are United States, United Kingdom (UK), Canada, China, Australia, France, Germany, Italy, Netherland, Switzerland, Belgium, Austria, Finland, Sweden, Norway, Poland, Denmark, Lithuania, Serbia, Slovakia, Croatia, Greece, Turkey, Kuwait, Israel, UAE, Singapore, Indonesia, Malaysia, Thailand, Vietnam, South Korea, Japan, Canada, Egypt, Brazil, South Africa, Kenya, Nepal, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka

Domestic and International Shipping

Domestic Courier Partners : Delhivery, Ekart, Amazon, DTDC

International Shipping Partners:

DHL, Aramex, Fedex, India Post

Delivery time

DOMESTIC (India)

Processing time : 1-2 Days

Delivery Time: 3-7 Working days

INTERNATIONAL (Export)

Processing time : 2-4 Days

Delivery Time : 5-12 Working days

Disclaimer

TheWholesalerCo doesn't give medical advice or prescription.

The information given on the website has not been evaluated by FDA, or by us. This data is for basic information purpose only, and is not intended to make a diagnosis, cure, avert or treat any illness or disease. We strongly suggest visiting and consulting a qualified Ayurvedic Practitioner before starting or following any regime.

Do you have COD ?

No, we don't have Cash on Delivery (COD).

Is Delivery free ?

DOMESTIC (India)

Yes, All deliveries are free.

INTERNATIONAL (Export)

International Shipping is charged based on Destination and total weight. You will be shown the shipping cost at checkout.

Note : Shipping gradually cost comes down as weight increases.