Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
From Rs.485.00
Show options
From Rs.286.00
Show options
We ship to US, Europe, UK, Canada, Australia, Middle East, Scandinavia, Korea & Japan

Watermelon Powder - Citrullus lanatus - Tarbooz

Rs.426.00 Rs.1,250.00

FREE DELIVERY


Common Name : Watermelon, Citrullus lanatus, Tarabooj,  Tarbooz

Botanical name: Citrullus lanatus

Product : Spray dried watermelon powder 

Form available: Powder

Ingredient Used: Watermelon Juice

Process: Spray dried

Country of Origin: Made in India

Trade : Wholesale

Grade: Food Grade

Speciality: No sugar,No Preservatives,No artificial color or Chemical added

Properties: Rich in vitamin A,vitamin B6,vitamin C, lycopene, potassium, antioxidants and amino acids. 

Pineapple in different languages are called तरबूज, தர்பூசணி, তরমুজ, ಕಲ್ಲಂಗಡಿ,തണ്ണിമത്തൻ, పుచ్చకాయ, تربوز

Languages Names
Botanical name Citrullus lanatus
English Watermelon
French Pastèque
German Wassermelone
Spanish Sandía
Italian Anguria
Portuguese Melancia
Korean 수박
Chinese 西瓜
Japanese スイカ

 

SKU: WH-10064
How to store ?

Keep it in a cool and dry place away from moisture and sunlight. Store the contents in an Airtight Container
after opening the package.

Where do we ship ?

DOMESTIC (India):

We deliver across all postal codes in India.

INTERNATIONAL (Export) :

We export and ship to almost all countries in the world.

Popular markets are United States, United Kingdom (UK), Canada, China, Australia, France, Germany, Italy, Netherland, Switzerland, Belgium, Austria, Finland, Sweden, Norway, Poland, Denmark, Lithuania, Serbia, Slovakia, Croatia, Greece, Turkey, Kuwait, Israel, UAE, Singapore, Indonesia, Malaysia, Thailand, Vietnam, South Korea, Japan, Canada, Egypt, Brazil, South Africa, Kenya, Nepal, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka

Domestic and International Shipping

Domestic Courier Partners : Delhivery, Ekart, Amazon, DTDC

International Shipping Partners:

DHL, Aramex, Fedex, India Post

Delivery time

DOMESTIC (India)

Processing time : 1-2 Days

Delivery Time: 3-7 Working days

INTERNATIONAL (Export)

Processing time : 2-4 Days

Delivery Time : 5-12 Working days

Disclaimer

TheWholesalerCo doesn't give medical advice or prescription.

The information given on the website has not been evaluated by FDA, or by us. This data is for basic information purpose only, and is not intended to make a diagnosis, cure, avert or treat any illness or disease. We strongly suggest visiting and consulting a qualified Ayurvedic Practitioner before starting or following any regime.

Do you have COD ?

No, we don't have Cash on Delivery (COD).

Is Delivery free ?

DOMESTIC (India)

Yes, All deliveries are free.

INTERNATIONAL (Export)

International Shipping is charged based on Destination and total weight. You will be shown the shipping cost at checkout.

Note : Shipping gradually cost comes down as weight increases.